2022 TEAMS

We are pleased to share with you today the full list of teams that will participate in the 2022 Tournament, which will be held from February 9 to 20, 2022. Given the current global situation, it is possible that changes will take place between now and the Tournament.
Here are the teams by category:
  AAA AA ÉLITES AA BB SCOLAIRE A
1 Adirondack Jr. Wings Atlantic Selects Atlanta Fire Angers Ducs Académie Saint-Louis Arsenal Acton Vale Valois
2 Boston Jr. Terriers Austrian Select Beauce-Nord - Bellechasse Regroupement Aosta Gladiators Cardinal-Roy Royal Berthier Aigles
3 Buffalo Jr. Sabres Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Boston Junior Bruins Beauce-Etchemin Regroupement Charles-Lemoyne Dynamiques Cap-de-la-Madeleine Barons
4 Colorado Thunderbirds Carolina Jr. Hurricanes Bridgeport Cree Nation Bears Collège Clarétain Graal Chambly Sieurs
5 Columbus Blue Jackets Cascades Élite Charlevoix Rorquals CRSA-DPR Noroits Collège de Lévis Commandeurs Chaudière-Etchemin Éclaireurs 1
6 Czech Knights Charles-Lemoyne Dynamiques Colorado Avalanche Delémont Fantômes École de l'Odyssée Mustangs Chaudière-Ouest Husky 1
7 De Mortagne Noir et Or Connecticut Jr. Rangers Deux-Montagnes Panthères Équipe Québec Étoiles Féminin Jacques-Leber Arsenal CRSA Royaux
8 Hungary Talent Connecticut Jr. Whalers Eastern Shore Mariners Gatineau Ambassadeurs Kuper Academy Fédération de l'Est Titans
9 Huron Perth Lakers École Fadette Vert et Noir Lachenaie Chevaliers Hockey Punks Academy Lucille-Teasdale Diabolos Greenwich Skating Club Wings
10 Lanaudière Pionniers Florida Alliance Laval Riverains Îles de la Madeleine Escouade Pointe-Lévy Corsaires Haute-Beauce Lynx
11 Long Island Stars Fort McMurray Jr. Oil Barons Long Island Stars Paris Evry-Viry Seacoast Academy Spartans Havre-St-Pierre Macareux 
12 Los Angeles Jr. Kings Hershey Jr. Bears Moncton Wildcats Québec Nord-Est Barons Vermont Flames La Chaux-de-Fonds
13 Markham Majors Japan Select Nord-Ouest Pionniers Québec Nord-Est Champlain   Lausanne Lions
14 Mid Fairfield Jr. Rangers Lac St-Louis Arsenal Northwest Calgary Bronks Richelieu Prédateurs   Longueuil Sieurs
15 Middlesex Islanders Lehigh Valley Phantoms Pownal Red Devils Rive-Sud Express 1   Québec Centre Boucs
16 Montréal National Mauricie Estacades Québec Nord-Est Harfangs Rive-Sud Express 2   Repentigny Olympiques 2
17 New England Prospects New York Islanders Québec-Ouest Gouverneurs Rouen Dragons   Rimouski Mariniers
18 New Jersey Devils Outaouais Intrépide Repentigny-CLL Élites Saguenay Sag's 2   Rouville Blizzard 
19 New York Rangers Québec Nordiques Reston Raiders Saint-Laurent Spartans   Saguenay National
20 North Shore Winter Club San Jose Jr. Sharks Richelieu Grands-Ducs Shawinigan Dynamos   Saint-Basile-le-Grand Centurions
21 Northeast Wisconsin Jr. Gamblers Sherbrooke Harfangs Rive-Sud Express 1 Vegas Jr. Golden Knights    Saint-Louis-de-France Titans
22 Oakville Rangers  SSF Blizzard Sherbrooke Phoenix Victoriaville Tigres   Ste-Julie Grizzly Nordique
23 Philadelphia Flyers Suisse Romande Béliers Strathcona Warriors     St-Raymond Lynx
24 Pittsburgh Penguins Elite Swiss Eastern Selects Suisse Romande Béliers     Victoriaville Tigres 1
25 Providence Hockey Club Team Doritos Team Romania Wolves      
26 Québec Remparts Team Maryland Utica Jr. Comets      
27 Riga HS Washington Little Capitals        
28 Semiahmoo Ravens Zurich Lions        
29 Slovakia K&B Stars          
30 St. Louis Blues          
31 Sun County Panthers          
32 Whitby Wildcats          
 
[This is where you can write your publication.]
[This is where the source will appear.]

Sponsors

Rogers
Fleur de Lys
Wendys
GTI Medical
Lactancia
Bazooka Joe
Tanguay
Remparts Quebec
Compuware
Frontenac
Identité Logo
Mega Sat
Tim Hortons
Canadian Tire
Gadoua
CCM
l'Entrepôt du Hockey
Cage aux Sports
Berio
Labatt
DelMonte
Ville de Québec
Capitale Chrysler
Desjardins
IGA
Pepsi
Solutions MBG
Bureau Capitale Nationale
Catelli
Divina Krunch
Journal de Québec
Janes
LHJMQ
Konica Minolta